Junior National Squash Day1

BU11 – Round 1
Ravindra Dhoria {MAH} beat Touhid Boksh {ASM}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Madhav Gupta {MAH} beat Suryaveer S Kanwar {ASM}  9-3 9-0 9-1
Ronijit Chaliha {ASM} beat Karan Kishorpuria {WB}  9-3 8-10 10-9 9-0
Yohan Pandole {MAH} beat Rohan Kataki {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Manik Dutta {RAJ} beat Shounak Sokey {ASM}  9-0 9-1 9-1
BU13 – Round 1
Janesha Hanchinal {ND} beat Nishehay Sharma {RAJ}  9-2 9-3 9-0
Awdesh Yadav {MAH} beat Shreyash Hanchinal {ND}  9-4 9-4 10-9
Soham Bathwal {WB} beat Bharat Verma {MP}  7-9 9-10 9-7 9-7 10-8
Tushar Kothari {RAJ} beat Shravan Kaul {TN}  2-9 9-6 9-4 5-9 9-1
Sumaer Sandhu {UTT} beat Reeturaj Medhi {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Varish Sawlani {TN} beat P Rocky {MAN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Jagannath Kuyye {MAH} beat Ali Akbar {MP}  9-6 9-2 9-1
Abhishek Agarwal {MAH} beat Anant Sethia {WB}  9-1 9-3 9-1
Ishan Advani {MAH} beat Sajid Hussain {ND}  5-9 9-4 9-5 9-4
Nishant Rai {ASM} beat Raghav Agarwal {WB}  6-9 10-9 9-6 9-2

BU15 – Round 1
Sagar Murdeshwar {MAH} beat Siddharth Phutela {CHG}  9-1 9-7 9-1
Hardik Matharu {MP} beat Sriyash Kishorepuria {UTT}  9-0 9-4 9-0
Indreneel Baruah {RAJ} beat Kabir Singh {HAR}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Raghav Gupta {RAJ} beat Aakash Kutty {MAH}  0-9 7-9 9-7 9-5 9-6
Hitesh Raj Bhadoria {MP} beat Rajnish {UP}  9-3 9-0 9-4
Taramdeep Singh {CHG} beat Nitin Singh {MAH}  9-0 9-3 9-1
Shashawat Phumbhra {WB} beat Mayank Damani {WB}  9-3 9-5 5-9 6-9 9-7
Bheem Sagar {UP} beat Abhijit Patwa {MP}  9-3 9-6 9-0

BU15 – Round 2
Ramit Tandon {TN} beat Sagar Murdeshwar {MAH}  9-1 9-2 9-3
Ashray Ohri {RAJ} beat Riyan Bhatia {MAH}  9-1 9-0 9-0
Prithvi Aditya {TN} beat Hardik Matharu {MP}  9-1 9-4 2-9 9-7
Aadit Zaveri {MAH} beat Indreneel Baruah {RAJ}  9-1 9-2 9-2
Aditya Jagtap {MAH} beat Ankur Pathak {ND}  9-1 9-0 9-0
Vineet Hariharan {TN} beat Norden Sherpa {MAH}  9-6 9-5 9-4
Samir Mistry {MAH} beat Hridayangam Bagrodia {HAR}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Ishaan Ghosh {RAJ} beat Ameek Sidhu {CHG}  9-4 9-3 9-1
Pranay Merchant {MAH} beat Neerav Chirimar {WB}  9-2 9-2 9-0
Anant Agarwal {UTT} beat Harman Singh {ND}  9-7 5-9 4-9 9-2 9-6
Siddharth Nahar {MP} beat Mohd- Sabir {UP}  9-2 9-2 9-2
Karm Kumar {ND} beat Raghav Gupta {RAJ}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Karan Malik {TN} beat Hitesh Raj Bhadoria {MP}  9-0 9-3 9-0
Imaad Musvee {TN} beat Harshraj Singh {RAJ}  9-0 9-4 9-2
Rohan Vora {MAH} beat Arjun Budhiraja {RAJ}  9-6 5-9 10-8 5-9 9-5
Akshay Deepak {TN} beat Taramdeep Singh {CHG}  9-1 9-2 9-0
Abhisek Pradhan {MAH} beat Shashawat Phumbhra {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Vipul Saran {RAJ} beat Akaash Moitra {ND}  9-0 9-5 9-0
Aakash Borwankar {MAH} beat Bheem Sagar {UP}  9-0 9-3 10-8
Armaan Singh {CHG} beat Adesh Bhansali {MAH}  9-6 9-7 9-0
Ashaya Jain {ND} beat Manav Preenja {HAR}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Ravi Dixit {TN} beat Kabir Kar {ND}  9-1 9-0 9-1

BU17 – Main Draw – Round 1
Vikram Malhotra {MAH} beat Nirbhik Trehan {HAR}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Gauravjeet Narwan {RAJ} beat Abhay Sood {CHG}  5-9 9-5 9-2 9-4
Aditya Gupta {MAH} beat Udai Singh {UTT}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Suneesh Kaul {TN} beat Akshat Jain {HAR}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Javed Mohammad {MAH} beat Rajni Kant {UP}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Sahaj Gulati {RAJ} beat Rishit Kataruka {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Sachin Singh {MAH} beat Anirudh Todi {WB}  2-9 9-3 9-2 9-6
Abhinav Sinha {MAH} beat Dhruv Bhalla {HAR}  9-0 9-0 9-1
Yash Shah {MAH} beat Abhishek Samkaria {ND}  9-0 9-1 9-5
Gunraj Singh {RAJ} beat Prateek Sekhani {WB}  9-0 9-3 9-0
Sujat Barua {TN} beat Pathan {MAH}  9-1 9-0 9-2
Varun Prakash {ND} beat Rahul Khaitan {WB}  9-1 9-2 9-2
Akhlesh Nayak {MAH} beat Karan Kanodia {RAJ}  9-6 9-7 9-5
Jay Dalal {MAH} beat Salil Gupta {UTT}  9-4 9-1 9-1
Vijit Raj Rishi {MP} beat Rishab Saraf {HAR}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Sanmeet Anand {MAH} beat Sumit Dubey {UP}  9-0 9-7 9-5
Satwik Joshi {ND} beat N Sachikumar {MAN}  9-0 9-0 9-1
Naman Jha {TN} beat Parth Jindal {MAH}  Walkover
Anant Jangwal {UTT} beat Raghav Raj Kanoria {HAR}  9-6 9-7 9-0
Laxman Joshi {MAH} beat Yuvraj Pathak {MP}  9-4 9-3 9-1

BU17 – Main Draw – Round 2
Vikram Malhotra {MAH} beat Ronak Davey {TN}  9-0 9-1 9-1
Maninder Pal Sandhu {CHG} beat Gauravjeet Narwan {RAJ}  10-8 9-1 9-3
Suneesh Kaul {TN} beat Aditya Gupta {MAH}  3-9 9-7 3-9 9-7 9-1
Sahaj Gulati {RAJ} beat Javed Mohammad {MAH}  10-8 9-4 9-0
Paramit Singh {TN} beat Sachin Singh {MAH}  9-3 9-1 9-0
Abhinav Sinha {MAH} beat Aiman Kler {CHG}  9-1 9-1 9-0
Pradyuman Singh {MP} beat Nitin Chauhan {MAH}  9-5 9-4 7-9 9-4
Gunraj Singh {RAJ} beat Yash Shah {MAH}  9-3 9-0 9-0
Sujat Barua {TN} beat Shreyansh Prasad {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Jay Dalal {MAH} beat Nikhil Jeet {ND}  9-1 9-2 9-4
Sami Johnson {RAJ} beat Vijit Raj Rishi {MP}  9-3 9-4 3-9 9-4
Rishi Jalan {RAJ} beat Uday Shankar {AP}  9-2 9-1 9-2
Navin Jangra {MAH} beat Sanmeet Anand {MAH}  9-0 9-2 9-0
Satwik Joshi {ND} beat Naman Jha {TN}  9-1 3-9 9-1 9-4
Laxman Joshi {MAH} beat Anant Jangwal {UTT}  9-1 9-0 9-0

BU17 – Qualifying Draw – Round 1
Shreyansh Prasad {WB} beat N Biken {MAN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Uday Shankar {AP} beat Rahul Sayal {HAR}  9-1 9-5 9-3
Sumit Dubey {UP} beat Vedant Bubna {WB}  5-9 9-2 10-8 9-1

BU19 – Round 1
Apurv Jalan {ND} beat Syed Wasim Indrabi {JK}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Ishan Tharymal {RAJ} beat Rajesh Vishwakarma {UP}  9-0 9-2 9-3
Uday Das {ND} beat Akshay Gupta {HAR}  9-2 9-0 9-1
Vinayak Bajoria {UTT} beat Ashnit Sethia {WB}  9-6 9-7 9-7
Ashwin Sridhar {TN} beat Pratik Tibrewal {ASM}  9-1 9-1 9-2
Kabir Jaggi {WB} beat Eeshan Tayal {HAR}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Gautam Girme {ASM} beat Saleem Yousuf Bhat {JK}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Raghav Bahl {ND} beat Virendra Pawar {MAH}  9-1 7-9 9-3 9-1
Rahul Bangur {WB} beat K. Gautam  9-0 9-1 9-0
Akul Kumar Singh {UP} beat Abhishek Jain {ND}  9-2 9-1 9-1
Girish Sawlani {TN} beat Ferman Khan {UP}  7-9 7-9 9-4 9-0 10-8
Mohd- Squib {UP} beat Syed Faisal {JK}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Rajnush Agarwal {UTT} beat Abhilakshay {CHG}  9-7 9-5 9-0
Suhail Kapoor {ND} beat Angad Marwah {MAH}  9-2 9-1 2-9 9-3
Farid Singh {RAJ} beat Rudra Shri Ram {ND}  9-0 9-0 9-6
Anurag Shah {WB} beat Syed Abbas {JK}  9-2 9-0 9-1
Shaantanu Shankar {ND} beat Ayush Gupta {HAR}  9-1 9-0 9-4

BU19 – Round 2
Sandeep Jangra {MAH} beat Apurv Jalan {ND}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Ishan Tharymal {RAJ} beat Rohit Bansal {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Uday Das {ND} beat Irfan Hameed {JK}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Ashwin Sridhar {TN} beat Vinayak Bajoria {UTT}  9-1 9-1 9-0
Harshit Jain {ND} beat Kunwarpal Singh {MAH}  9-5 4-9 9-0 9-1
Kabir Jaggi {WB} beat Salim Yousuf Paul {JK}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Sikander Mohd Khan {MP} beat Eshan Mehandiratta {AP}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Naresh Kumar {TN} beat Chirag Nangia {UTT}  9-0 9-3 9-3
Raghav Bahl {ND} beat Gautam Girme {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Rahul Bangur {WB} beat Akul Kumar Singh {UP}  9-0 9-7 9-0
Girish Sawlani {TN} beat Mohd- Squib {UP}  9-0 9-3 9-4

GU13 – Qualifying Draw – Round 1
Sachika Ingale {ND} beat Neelaksha Bhutoria {WB}  9-0 9-3 9-0

GU15 – Round 1
Anissa Malhotra {MAH} beat Ch. Lanleima {MAN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Sruti Dugar {TN} beat Anindita Goswami {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Kruthika {TN} beat Rupangi Mehta {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Komal Sharma {TN} beat E. Sanjita Devi {MAN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Nikita Mann {MP} beat Nandini Sethi {RAJ}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Urvashi Singh {RAJ} beat Shalakha Joshi {ASM}  9-2 9-0 9-3

GU17 – Round 1
Tanya Sibal {HAR} beat Luchumbeni Yanthan {ASM}  9-4 9-1 9-0
Rangashree {TN} beat Imkumsungla Longkumer {ASM}  9-7 9-0 9-0

Advertisements

About Cyrus Poncha
I was born and lived in Bombay before moving to Chennai in 2001 to coach the Indian national squash team....what a journey its been!!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: