Junior National Squash Day2

BU11 – Round 2
Kush Kumar {ND} beat Ravindra Dhoria {MAH}  9-0 9-3 9-4
Madhav Gupta {MAH} beat Ayush Sharma {RAJ}  9-7 10-8 10-8
Karan Kochhar {MAH} beat Aradhya Kasliwal {MP}  9-1 9-2 10-8
Aviroop Ghoshal {MAH} beat Ronijit Chaliha {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Aditya Khatri {MAH} beat Shobit Choudhary {CHG}  9-0 9-0 9-1
Roshan Kanna {TN} beat Vijen Mehta {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Akhilesh Yadav {MAH} beat Adil Tibrawalla {WB}  9-2 9-0 9-0
Yohan Pandole {MAH} beat Devchand Rai {MAH}  9-5 10-8 9-7
Yaduveer Singh {MP} beat E. Bonex Meitei {MAN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Manik Dutta {RAJ} beat Dhruv Dabriwal {WB}  9-4 9-1 9-0
Raghav Mehrotra {MAH} beat Avyay Agarwal {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
 BU11 – Round 3
Kush Kumar {ND} beat Srivats Bagaria {WB}  9-1 9-8 9-2
Karan Kochhar {MAH} beat Madhav Gupta {MAH}  9-4 9-2 9-3
Aviroop Ghoshal {MAH} beat Sibi Sekar {TN}  6-9 6-9 9-5 9-4 9-6
Aditya Khatri {MAH} beat Aakash Aditya {ASM}  9-2 9-1 9-0
Roshan Kanna {TN} beat Kunj Rawani {MAH}  9-3 7-9 9-3 2-9 9-5
Yohan Pandole {MAH} beat Akhilesh Yadav {MAH}  9-7 9-2 9-5
Yaduveer Singh {MP} beat Manik Dutta {RAJ}  9-5 9-1 9-3
Raghav Mehrotra {MAH} beat Sandeep Ramachandran {NRI}  9-4 9-4 9-2
 BU13 – Round 2
Mahesh Mangaonkar {MAH} beat Janesha Hanchinal {ND}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Aditya Advani {ND} beat Player ‘C’ {.}  9-0 9-0 9-1
Aditya Kochhar {MAH} beat Pratik Chakravarti {ASM}  9-1 9-0 9-0
Shashi Pandey {MAH} beat Awdesh Yadav {MAH}  9-5 10-9 5-9 9-1
Rishi Tandon {TN} beat Soham Bathwal {WB}  9-0 9-2 9-1
Naman Jiandani {MAH} beat Raj Saran {MAH}  9-3 9-1 9-2
Tushar Kothari {RAJ} beat Brandon Mawlong {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Caran Arora {MAH} beat Sumaer Sandhu {UTT}  9-1 9-2 9-2
Varish Sawlani {TN} beat Yash Bhansali {MAH}  9-4 9-2 6-9 9-2
Rahil Fazelbhoy {MAH} beat Moh Salman {ND}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Arjun Kochhar {MAH} beat Devraj Baruah {ASM}  9-2 9-1 9-0
Dhananjay Singh {MP} beat Abhishek Agarwal {MAH}  9-4 9-2 9-4
Ishan Advani {MAH} beat Nishant Rai {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Karan Thariamal {RAJ} beat Nishikant Khapre {MAH}  9-0 9-1 9-0
 BU13 – Round 3
Mahesh Mangaonkar {MAH} beat Aditya Advani {ND}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Shashi Pandey {MAH} beat Aditya Kochhar {MAH}  7-9 9-6 9-4 9-1
Rishi Tandon {TN} beat Naman Jiandani {MAH}  9-1 9-3 9-2
Deepak Mishra {ND} beat Tushar Kothari {RAJ}  9-0 9-1 8-10 9-3
Caran Arora {MAH} beat Varish Sawlani {TN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Vivek Dinodia {WB} beat Rahil Fazelbhoy {MAH}  10-8 9-4 9-5
Dhananjay Singh {MP} beat Arjun Kochhar {MAH}  9-5 9-7 4-9 9-0
Karan Thariamal {RAJ} beat Ishan Advani {MAH}  9-0 9-2 9-1
 BU15 – Round 3
Ashray Ohri {RAJ} beat Sandeep Yadav {UP}  9-0 4-9 9-1 9-1
Prithvi Aditya {TN} beat Ness Billimoira {MAH}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Aadit Zaveri {MAH} beat Jayant Gupta {ND}  9-0 9-2 9-2
Aditya Jagtap {MAH} beat Vineet Hariharan {TN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Samir Mistry {MAH} beat Ishaan Ghosh {RAJ}  5-9 9-5 9-6 4-9 9-7
Pranay Merchant {MAH} beat Anant Agarwal {UTT}  9-1 9-3 9-6
Karm Kumar {ND} beat Siddharth Nahar {MP}  9-1 9-2 9-3
Karan Malik {TN} beat Vedant Daga {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Imaad Musvee {TN} beat Indrajeet Khater {TN}  8-10 10-8 9-1 9-5
Rohan Vora {MAH} beat Devesh Jhunjhunwala {WB}  9-1 9-2 9-0
Akshay Deepak {TN} beat Ahmed Iqbal {ND}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Abhisek Pradhan {MAH} beat Vipul Saran {RAJ}  9-1 9-2 9-3
Aakash Borwankar {MAH} beat P Chungthao {MAN}  9-0 9-1 9-5
Ashaya Jain {ND} beat Armaan Singh {CHG}  9-1 9-3 9-1
Ravi Dixit {TN} beat Abhijeet Malik {RAJ}  9-0 9-1 9-0
 BU15 – Round 4
Ramit Tandon {TN} beat Ashray Ohri {RAJ}  9-1 9-5 9-3
Aadit Zaveri {MAH} beat Prithvi Aditya {TN}  9-6 9-4 9-3
Aditya Jagtap {MAH} beat Samir Mistry {MAH}  9-1 9-2 9-1
Karm Kumar {ND} beat Pranay Merchant {MAH}  9-0 9-2 9-0
Karan Malik {TN} beat Imaad Musvee {TN}  9-0 9-0 9-1
Akshay Deepak {TN} beat Rohan Vora {MAH}  9-2 9-4 9-4
Ravi Dixit {TN} beat Ashaya Jain {ND}  9-5 9-0 9-2
 BU17 – Main Draw – Round 3
Vikram Malhotra {MAH} beat Maninder Pal Sandhu {CHG}  9-3 9-4 8-10 9-4
Suneesh Kaul {TN} beat Sahaj Gulati {RAJ}  9-0 9-4 9-7
Paramit Singh {TN} beat Abhinav Sinha {MAH}  9-6 9-3 9-0
Gunraj Singh {RAJ} beat Pradyuman Singh {MP}  9-2 9-0 9-1
Sujat Barua {TN} beat Varun Prakash {ND}  4-9 1-9 9-4 9-3 9-0
Sami Johnson {RAJ} beat Jay Dalal {MAH}  9-5 9-7 9-0
Rishi Jalan {RAJ} beat Navin Jangra {MAH}  9-7 2-9 9-5 8-10 9-2
Laxman Joshi {MAH} beat Satwik Joshi {ND}  9-3 9-0 9-6
 BU17 – Main Draw – Quarter-Final
Vikram Malhotra {MAH} beat Suneesh Kaul {TN}  9-2 9-0 9-4
Sujat Barua {TN} beat Sami Johnson {RAJ}  2-9 9-5 9-5 9-6
 BU19 – Round 3
Sandeep Jangra {MAH} beat Ishan Tharymal {RAJ}  9-4 9-0 9-5
Ashwin Sridhar {TN} beat Uday Das {ND}  9-6 6-9 4-9 9-7 10-8
Harshit Jain {ND} beat Kabir Jaggi {WB}  9-2 9-0 9-0
Parth Sharma {TN} beat Sikander Mohd Khan {MP}  9-1 9-0 9-0
Naresh Kumar {TN} beat Raghav Bahl {ND}  9-1 9-1 10-8
Rahul Bangur {WB} beat Raghav Kanodia {HAR}  9-0 9-1 9-1
Suhail Kapoor {ND} beat Girish Sawlani {TN}  9-5 9-2 9-1
Harinderpal Singh {TN} beat Farid Singh {RAJ}  9-2 9-0 9-0
 BU19 – Quarter-Final
Parth Sharma {TN} beat Harshit Jain {ND}  9-0 9-2 9-0
Harinderpal Singh {TN} beat Suhail Kapoor {ND}  9-2 9-4 9-3
 GU11 – Round 1
Adya Advani {ND} beat Joyeeta Dutta {ASM}  9-2 9-0 9-2
Priyanka Mehta {WB} beat Sia Karki {MAH}  9-1 9-4 9-2
 GU11 – Quarter-Final
R- Lakshya {TN} beat Adya Advani {ND}  9-2 9-0 9-0
Heba G A Johnson {RAJ} beat Ridhima Kalani {MP}  9-3 9-5 9-1
Pankhuri Malhotra {RAJ} beat Tanvi Khanna {ND}  9-4 9-5 9-7
Likhitta Dugar {TN} beat Priyanka Mehta {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
 GU13 – Main Draw – Round 1
Anju Sharma {MAH} beat Preetika K Sharma {RAJ}  9-2 9-0 9-0
Shweta Yadav {MAH} beat Dishat Thahryamal {RAJ}  9-6 9-2 9-4
Sachika Balwani {MAH} beat Kavya Khanna {ND}  9-0 9-0 9-1
Aparajitha Balamurukan {TN} beat Vishrutyi Sahni {ND}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Shria Khatri {MAH} beat Diya Kumar {ND}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Sachika Ingale {ND} beat Urwashi Joshi {MAH}  9-1 9-2 9-2
Saumya Karki {MAH} beat Tanvi Bhimani {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
 GU13 – Main Draw – Quarter-Final
Anaka Alankamony {TN} beat Anju Sharma {MAH}  9-5 9-0 9-1
Sachika Balwani {MAH} beat Shweta Yadav {MAH}  9-1 9-0 9-2
Aparajitha Balamurukan {TN} beat Shria Khatri {MAH}  9-5 9-4 9-4
Saumya Karki {MAH} beat Sachika Ingale {ND}  9-2 9-1 9-0
 GU15 – Round 2
Harita Om Prakash {TN} beat Anissa Malhotra {MAH}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Namrata Purohit {MAH} beat Priyal Sarf {TN}  9-1 9-3 9-3
Tanvi Jain {MP} beat Sruti Dugar {TN}  9-4 9-0 9-6
Ankita Sharma {MAH} beat Kruthika {TN}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Rinky Soni {MAH} beat Komal Sharma {TN}  9-0 9-1 9-1
Nikita Mann {MP} beat S- Swarnalatha {TN}  9-3 6-9 10-9 9-5
Dheeya Somaya {MP} beat Urvashi Singh {RAJ}  9-2 9-5 9-0
 GU15 – Quarter-Final
Harita Om Prakash {TN} beat Namrata Purohit {MAH}  9-3 9-0 9-1
Ankita Sharma {MAH} beat Tanvi Jain {MP}  9-6 9-4 9-4
Rinky Soni {MAH} beat Nikita Mann {MP}  9-4 9-4 9-4
Dheeya Somaya {MP} beat Akshara Ramabadran {TN}  9-5 9-6 9-0
GU17 – Round 2
Surbhi Misra {RAJ} beat Tanya Sibal {HAR}  9-2 9-1 9-0
Sunita Patwa {MAH} beat Nitisha Sethia {WB}  9-2 9-5 9-0
Shaheda Madraswala {MAH} beat Prerna Khaitan {WB}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Sruti Ashok {TN} beat Rakhee Talukdar {ASM}  9-0 9-0 9-0
Tanya Arora {MAH} beat Rangashree {TN}  9-6 9-1 10-8
Shivangi Paranjpe {MAH} beat Sunita Kuruvilla {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0
 GU17 – Quarter-Final
Surbhi Misra {RAJ} beat Sunita Patwa {MAH}  9-3 9-1 9-2
Sruti Ashok {TN} beat Shaheda Madraswala {MAH}  9-6 9-3 5-9 9-0
Swati Muchhal {MP} beat Nokmedemla Lemtur {ASM}  9-0 9-1 9-0
Shivangi Paranjpe {MAH} beat Tanya Arora {MAH}  9-0 9-0 9-0
 GU19 – Round 1
Neemu Hage {ASM} beat Shruti Khemka {WB}  9-2 9-1 2-9 9-4
 GU19 – Quarter-Final
Vidushyi Sahni {ND} beat Neemu Hage {ASM}  9-1 9-4 9-5
V- Anwesha Reddy {TN} beat Sneha Bathwal {WB}  9-0 9-0 9-0

Advertisements

About Cyrus Poncha
I was born and lived in Bombay before moving to Chennai in 2001 to coach the Indian national squash team....what a journey its been!!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: